English (United Kingdom)
English (United Kingdom)

BTExpert servizio reportin online

Information on the processing of personal data

Information on the processing of only common personal data *

Information on the processing of personal data
(Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, No. 196 "Code regarding the protection of personal data") We hereby inform you, pursuant to and by effect of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196, that personal data in possession or that will be requested later, in relation to the contractual relationship in being today or in the process of definition, will be processed by AMNE Soc. Cons. a.r.l., the data controller, adopting the appropriate measures to guarantee its security and confidentiality. AMNE may use the data you have provided for the correct management of the contractual relationship, which includes sending out questionnaires to assess the degree of satisfaction with the service received, fulfilling the legal and contractual obligations, and fulfilling the obligations towards of the public administration or to fulfill specific requests before the conclusion of the contract. In these cases the treatment does not require your consent (articles 24 and 26 of Legislative Decree 196/2003). The data may be communicated, without prejudice to the guarantee of protection of the rights of the interested party, to the following subjects: consultants in charge of keeping the accounts and freelancers who collaborate with the company to ensure compliance with current obligations. We inform you that any non-communication, or incorrect communication, of one of the necessary information will involve:
• the impossibility of the holder to guarantee the adequacy of the treatment itself to the contractual agreements for which it is performed;
• the possible mismatch of the treatment results to the obligations imposed by the tax, administrative or labor regulations to which it is addressed.

Some data (in particular those related to the e-mail address, mobile phone number and personal data) may, with your consent to be expressed at the bottom of this document, be used to send (by ordinary mail, e-mail, fax, or text messages addressed to a mobile phone) commercial or promotional communications and newsletters. The personal data provided will be processed either on paper or by electronic means by specific company agents. The requests to exercise the rights provided for by the Code in favor of the interested party (Article 7 and subsequent Legislative Decree 196/2003: for example, access, cancellation, updating, rectification, integration, etc.) may be addressed to AMNE Soc Cons. a.r.l. (Data controller), Via Labriola, 22 / b, 41100 Modena.

Consent to the processing of personal data

(Article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, No. 196 "Code regarding the protection of personal data") *
Having read the above information:
The undersigned concerned certifies his / her free consent for the Data Controller to process his / her personal data as resulting from this information sheet and also extends its consent to the processing of sensitive personal data indicated, however binding it to comply with any other conditions imposed by law. You also consent to the registration to the mailing list of the Owner for the receipt of commercial communications, informative / advertising material, newsletter, web magazine by e-mail, fax or ordinary mail. The undersigned declares, moreover, at the moment of the conferment of his / her data, duly informed as provided for by the articles. 7 and 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.

BTExpert servizio reportin online

Questo sito utilizza i cookie per migliorare l'esperienza dell'utente e la qualità dei servizi. Continuando la navigazione autorizzi le nostre modalità d'uso dei cookie.